ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 144449
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 16-MAR-2012 |
Time: | |
Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
Owner/operator: | Aeroflot |
Registration: | RA-89005 |
MSN: | 95013 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 69 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Near Moscow Sheremetyevo - UUEE -
Russia
|
Phase: | En route |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | UUEE |
Destination airport: | URWA |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The crew of a Sukhoi Superjet 100, on a flight from Moscow Sheremetyevo - UUEE to Astrakhan - URWA was forced to return to Moscow after they noticed some problems with the landing gear. The touchdown was flawless, all 69 occupants escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://english.ruvr.ru/2012_03_16/68687381/ http://www.airliners.net/photos/airliners/0/2/2/2075220.jpg (photo)