This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 20 March 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | n/a |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near El Cuervo, Sevilla -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Illegal Flight |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An unregistered Sud Aviation SE 3130 Alouette II crashed between Lebrija and El Cuervo, Sevilla. Maybe the former military helicopter was used for a drug transport. It's also unclear at what time the crash happened.
Sources:
https://translate.google.com/l=es&tl=en&js=n&prev=_t&hl=en&ie=UTF-8&layout=2&eotf=1&u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.abcdesevilla.es%2F20120321%2Fprovincia%2Fsevi-mueren-tres-ocupantes-misterioso-201203210000.html http://www.lavozdigital.es/cadiz/multimedia/fotos/ultimos/95316-helicoptero-accidentado-cuervo-0.html http://bomberosenaccion132.blogspot.com/2012/03/se-estrella-helicoptero-en-cercanias-de.html 