| Date: | Thursday 7 August 1975 |
| Time: | 19:15 |
| Type: | Taylorcraft BC-12D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N95883 |
| MSN: | 8183 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Little Rock, AR -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:elev cable failed in flight.Elev pulley or cable not in proper pos bfor flight.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | FTW76FPG14 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB