| Date: | Thursday 10 October 1968 |
| Time: | 09:10 |
| Type: | Taylorcraft BC-12D |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N96557 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Ogilvie, MN -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:stalled-spun while circling house and waving toa person on the grnd.Pilot not checked-out in type.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI69A0039 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB