Accident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard F-SFPC / 14, Sunday 28 December 1958
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 28 December 1958
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: F-SFPC / 14
MSN: 40
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bou Saada, M'Sila -   Algeria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CNK
This Broussard fired at by rebells November 4, 1956, serious injuring the pilot.

Sources:

http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E&pageNum=4
http://www.mh-1521.fr/telechargement/air_actu_409_04-1988_adieu_au_broussard.pdf