Accident Dornier Do-27K-2 3417, Saturday 29 May 1965
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 29 May 1965
Time:11:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic DO27 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dornier Do-27K-2
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Portuguesa
Registration: 3417
MSN: 2115
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Luanda -   Angola
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed. Ten Pil Av Aníbal Nunes de Magalhães and Sarg Pil Manuel Júlio Ferreira da Silva killed.

Sources:

http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2013_11_01_archive.html
http://ultramar.terraweb.biz/index.htm N168