This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 28 May 1964 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Dornier Do-27K-2 |
| Owner/operator: | Força Aérea Portuguesa |
| Registration: | 3433 |
| MSN: | 2127 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Negage -
Angola
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. Pilot Fur Pil Av José Alberto da Fonseca Pereira Simões imprisoned by FNLA. Died by disease.
Sources:
http://especialistasdaba12.blogspot.de/2013_11_01_archive.html https://acidentesaviacaomilitar.blogspot.com// 