| Date: | Sunday 9 May 1976 |
| Time: | 15:20 |
| Type: | Taylorcraft DCO-65 |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N49030 |
| MSN: | L-5247 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Bernie, Mo -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:aircraft purchased 4/29/76.Obsvd at low altitude when aircraft entrd a l spin.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MKC76AK057 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB