| Date: | Wednesday 19 July 1978 |
| Time: | 00:50 |
| Type: | Ted Smith Aerostar 600 |
| Owner/operator: | Custom Air Lim |
| Registration: | N868Y |
| MSN: | 60-0010 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jacksonville, FL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:fuel valves in x-feed,16 gals fuel found in fuselage tank not avail to engines in x-feed.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA78FA105 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 3 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB