Incident Avro Anson Mk I AW906,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145139

Date:Wednesday 1 December 1943
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ANSN model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Avro Anson Mk I
Owner/operator:8 SFTS RAAF
Registration: AW906
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:RAAF Bundaberg, QLD -   Australia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:RAAF Bundaberg, Queensland
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Ex-RAF Anson MK.1 AW906. To RAAF at 2 Aircraft Park 2.1.42. To 8 SFTS 23.2.42. Written off when damaged beyond repair due to overshooting through boundary fence at Bundaberg, Queensland, 1.12.43.

Sources:

http://www.adf-gallery.com.au//2a4.shtml