Accident airplane , Thursday 9 February 1933
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 9 February 1933
Time:noon
Type:airplane
Owner/operator:Escuela de Aviación Civil
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Monterrey, NL -   Mexico
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Instructor Carlos Fierro (24) killed. Colombian student Alfonso Ramos survived seriously injured.

Sources:

El Tiempo 11 February 1933, p1