ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145248
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 20-SEP-1962 |
Time: | |
Type: | Westland Whirlwind HAS7 (S-55) |
Owner/operator: | ALAT |
Registration: | 087/ABX |
MSN: | WA/130 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Boutervilliers, Essonne 91 -
France
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Military |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed. Capt Roger Jean (pilot), Capt Aimé Laurent (engineer), Raymond Guillet (engineer).
Sources:
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.matalat.fr/page406.html]