Accident Farman MF-14 , Monday 21 June 1915
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 21 June 1915
Time:
Type:Farman MF-14
Owner/operator:Aéronautique Militaire Belge
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Etampes -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Pilot: Taccoen Gabriel - Killed
Corps aérien, élève pilote en formation à l' école de chasse d'Étampes. Mort en service commandé à 05:00. Engagé volontaire originaire de Leisele.

Sources:

www.bamfbamrs.be
http://www.francegenweb.org/blog/index.php?post/2015/06/14/Mais-ou-est-donc-pass%C3%A9-M%C3%A9morial