| Date: | Friday 31 December 1965 |
| Time: | 12:30 |
| Type: | Globe GC-1B Swift |
| Owner/operator: | |
| Registration: | N2381B |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Greenville, SC -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:passenger was a rated commercial pilot with a class-2 medical certificate dated 08/01/63.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA66A0075 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB