ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145608
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 12-MAY-2012 |
Time: | 06:28 |
Type: | Airbus A321-131 |
Owner/operator: | Lufthansa |
Registration: | D-AIRN |
MSN: | 560 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 120 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | None |
Location: | Praha-Václav Havel Airport (PRG/LKPR) -
Czech Republic
|
Phase: | Initial climb |
Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
Departure airport: | Praha-Ruzyne Airport PRG/LKPR |
Destination airport: | Frankfurt International Airport EDDF |
Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Smoke warning in cockpit during takeoff. The airplane returned safely to Praha-Ruzyne Airport (PRG).
Sources:
https://ekonomika.idnes.cz/120-pasazeru-lufthansy-uvazlo-na-ruzyni-letoun-se-musel-necekane-vratit-13m-/eko-doprava.aspx?c=A120512_101214_eko-doprava_spi