| Date: | Monday 5 December 1977 |
| Time: | 09:36 |
| Type: | Varga 2150A |
| Owner/operator: | Hop-Flight Inc |
| Registration: | N4612V |
| MSN: | VAC79-77 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Jessup, Md -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:bwi wx fcstd ifr aftr 0800.All inst mounted frnt panel,i/p rear seat.No de-ice/anti-ice eqpt.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | IAD78FA019 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 1 month |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB