Accident Zlín XII SE-AGK, Sunday 9 October 1938
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 9 October 1938
Time:
Type:Zlín XII
Owner/operator:Stockholms Flygklubb
Registration: SE-AGK
MSN: 200
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Bromma/Stockholm -   Sweden
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Folded at take-off, crashed into a mountain. Both occupants badly injured, one dies shortly after the crash.

Sources:

http://www.flyghistoria.org/kronologi/1930_1939.pdf
http://forum3.sff.n.se/viewtopic.php?f=7&t=3812