Incident Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur OE-DNP,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 145759

Date:Sunday 20 May 2012
Time:16:45 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur
Owner/operator:Union Sportfliegerclub Trieben
Registration: OE-DNP
MSN: 1200
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Trieben Airport - LOGI -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LOGI
Destination airport:LOGI
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur (OE-DNP), flipped over just before take-off from Trieben Airport - LOGI, due to a wind-gust.

The pilot (62) suffered moderate injuries.

Sources:

http://www.kleinezeitung.at/steiermark/liezen/3023186/kleinflugzeug-trieben-abgestuerzt.story
https://www.wienerzeitung.at/nachrichten/aktuell/459070_Kleinflugzeug-umgekippt-Verletzter-in-Trieben.html
http://steiermark.orf.at/news/stories/2533845/

https://abpic.co.uk/images/images/1315383F.jpg (photo)