This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 8 August 1933 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | R.R.G. Super Zögling |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PH-14 |
| MSN: | 2 serie I |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Soesterberg AFB, Utrecht -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Soesterberg |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Dove into the ground when the pilot did not release the cable during a which launch.
Sources:
http://www.hdekker.info/Nieuwe%20map/1933.htm#08.08.1933 Location