Accident Weatherly 201B N1253W, Thursday 10 July 1975
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 10 July 1975
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic W201 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Weatherly 201B
Owner/operator:Haley Flying S
Registration: N1253W
MSN: 607
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Tracy, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
n1253w pulled up frm west to east run over trees.N68253 clr storage shed frm opposite direction.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK76AP001
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB