Accident MiG-15bisR ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146135

Date:Friday 3 May 1968
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bisR
Owner/operator:Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   Czech Republic
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed. Attached to 47.pzlp. Tilted right on landing, flipped on its back and burst into flames.

Sources:

http://svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm