Accident MiG-15bisR 3651,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146136

Date:Tuesday 25 June 1968
Time:08:04
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15bisR
Owner/operator:30.SBOLP Czechoslovak Air Force
Registration: 3651
MSN: 613651
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Lično, 35 km NE of Pardubice -   Czech Republic
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Hradec Králové Air Base (LKHK)
Destination airport:Hradec Králové Air Base (LKHK)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Lost control and crashed near Lično, 35 km NE of Pardubice. Major Václav Samöel was killed.

Sources:

https://www.pomnikyletcu.cz/clanky/pomniky-letcu/ceska-republika/ceskoslovenske-letectvo/ceskoslovenske-letectvo-1945---1992/pomniky-leteckych-katastrof/25.6.1968---mjr.vaclav-samoel.html
http://svici.sweb.cz/havarie.htm
Valka.cz