| Date: | Saturday 12 June 1971 |
| Time: | 15:40 |
| Type: | Zlín 526F Trenér Master |
| Owner/operator: | private |
| Registration: | N34VM |
| MSN: | 1090 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Hollister, CA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | Hollister, CA |
| Destination airport: | San Carlos, CA |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:obs saw aircraft fall from 4 pt roll about 2500 ft agl. Pilot incapacitated for undetermined reason.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | OAK71FVM58 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 6 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB