Accident Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard F-SFZC / 112, Monday 11 July 1960
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Monday 11 July 1960
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BROU model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Max Holste MH.1521M Broussard
Owner/operator:Armée de l'Air
Registration: F-SFZC / 112
MSN: 159
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Qued Hamimin -   Algeria
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
CNK. Together with Nord NC.701 N°1011 F-UIWE.
Accident reported Sahara desert, 40 km from Touggourt, Algeria 31.8.1959 as N°112/F-SEWX.

Sources:

http://www.servicehistorique.sga.defense.gouv.fr/03armee-air/loc/index.php?module=ss100E