Incident Aero Bravo 700 PU-AVB, Friday 20 January 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 20 January 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CH70 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aero Bravo 700
Owner/operator:
Registration: PU-AVB
MSN: 061
Year of manufacture:2007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Juatuba, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pará de Minas Airport ?
Destination airport:Pará de Minas Airport ?
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Sustained substantial damage in a forced landing in a field. The nose gear ran into a drainage ditch causing the plane to tip onto its nose. The right hand wing almost completely separated from the fuselage.

Sources:

http://ultimosegundo.ig.com.br/brasil/mg/aviao-faz-pouso-forcado-em-fazenda-no-interior-de-minas-gerais/n1597589048434.html