ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146357
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | Friday 15 June 2012 |
Time: | 17:20 LT |
Type: | Robin DR.400-180R Remorqueur |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | D-EHEG |
MSN: | 1078 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Category: | Accident |
Location: | Betzdorf/Kirchen (EDKI) -
Germany
|
Phase: | Approach |
Nature: | Private |
Departure airport: | EDKI |
Destination airport: | EDKI |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Drifted to the left on landing, contact the ground with the right wing and flipped over. The Robin DR.400 was destroyed.
All occupants escaped with moderate to serious injuries.
Sources:
Polizeibericht
[LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://www.anc-news.de/newswire/video/1506flugunfall-web.wmv]
Accident investigation:
|
| |
Investigating agency: | BFU |
Report number: | |
Status: | Investigation completed |
Duration: | |
Download report: | Final report |