| Date: | Sunday 24 June 2012 |
| Time: | 14:54 |
| Type: | Cessna 180 Skywagon (on floats) |
| Owner/operator: | Trondheim Flyklubb |
| Registration: | LN-BDG |
| MSN: | 32150 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Brønnøysund Harbor, near Brønnøysund -
Norway
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Brønnøysund Harbor |
| Investigating agency: | AIBN |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:The aircraft, a float equipped Cessna 180 Skywagon, flipped over during landing in Brønnøysund Harbor.
The pilot and 4 passengers onboard the aircraft were taken to a local hospital with undisclosed injuries.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://www.aibn.no/Luftfart/Rapporter/2012-11 https://www.banett.no/nyheter/article556966.ece https://www.airpics.com/view.php?photo_id=118557