Accident HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona D-K...,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146672

Date:Saturday 21 April 2007
Time:11:35 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic DIMO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
HOAC HK-36R Super Dimona
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-K...
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Rheinstetten Airfield -   Germany
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Rheinstetten
Destination airport:Rheinstetten
Investigating agency: BFU
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Stalled shortly after an touch-and-go at Rheinstetten Airfield and crashed to the ground.

The pilot was killed.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: BFU
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

https://www.bfu-web.de/DE/Home/homepage_node.htmlcln_030/nn_223970/DE/Publikationen/Untersuchungsberichte/2007/Bericht__07__3X037__HK36-Rheinstetten,templateId=raw,property=publicationFile.pdf/Bericht_07_3X037_HK36-Rheinstetten.pdf