Gear-up landing Incident Tecnam P2006T N912PF,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 146679

Date:Friday 6 July 2012
Time:10:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic P06T model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P2006T
Owner/operator:Rgd. Paragon Airplane Leasing Co
Registration: N912PF
MSN: 068
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Page Field Airport - KFMY, Fort Myers, Florida -   United States of America
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:KFMY
Destination airport:KFMY
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
While practicing touch-and-go landings at Page Field Airport - KFMY, Fort Myers, Florida, the aircraft, a Tecnam P2006T, landed gear-up, sustaining minor damage.
The student pilot and instructor onboard the aircraft were not injured.

Sources:

http://www.nbc-2.com/story/18964524/2012/07/06/plane-makes-emergency-landing-at-page-field
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/24_912PF.txt