This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 20 July 2012 |
| Time: | 7.:15 LT |
| Type: | McDonnell Douglas MD-11F |
| Owner/operator: | Lufthansa Cargo |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Krasnoyarsk Emelyanovo Airport -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | UNKL |
| Destination airport: | EDDF |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Returned to land at Krasnoyarsk after reporting undercarriage problems. It landed back at Krasnoyarsk after 1 hour and fifty minutes.
Sources:
https://ria.ru/incidents/20120720/704292064.html 