This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 3 July 2012 |
| Time: | 16:30 LT |
| Type: | Schleicher ASW 15 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | D-0810 |
| MSN: | 15067 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Goldbach, Aschaffenburg (Bayern) -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Pushback / towing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:The glider suffered substantial damages in an car accident on the road.
The driver of the car escaped uninjured.
Sources:
http://www.polizei.bayern.de/unterfranken/news/presse/aktuell/index.html/159714 https://get.google.com/albumarchive/pwa/102599084265659601568/album/5761306288062735953?source=pwa (pictures)
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 10 August 2014 |
D-0810 |
Private |
0 |
Schwanenteich, Near Zwickau Airfield - EDBI |
 |
sub |