Accident Dyn'Aero MCR-01 F-PSLX, Friday 20 July 2012
ASN logo

Date:Friday 20 July 2012
Time:16:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic MCR1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dyn'Aero MCR-01
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-PSLX
MSN: 37
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Fresselines -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFIG
Destination airport:LFAI
Investigating agency: BEA
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The aircraft, an MCR-01 which took off from Cassagnes-Bégonhès, in Aveyron, crashed around 16:30. Several witnesses saw the plane burning before it explodes on touchdown.

Sources:

http://cluster1.easy-hebergement.net/
http://www.bea.aero/docspa/2012/f-lx120720/pdf/f-lx120720.pdf