| Date: | Saturday 21 July 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Aviat A-1B Husky |
| Owner/operator: | Saunders Vixen Aircraft Co Inc |
| Registration: | N42HY |
| MSN: | 2202 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Aircraft missing |
| Location: | Bozeman, MT -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Bozeman, MT |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:Upon landing at Bozeman, Montana, the aircraft, an Aviat A-1B Husky, N42HY, experienced a gear collapse, sustaining unreported damage.
The two passengers onboard the aircraft were not injured.
Sources:
https://www.faa.gov/data_research/accident_incident/preliminary_data/events01/media/12_42HY.txt http://www.airport-data.com/aircraft/N42HY.html
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 24 June 2005 |
N42HY |
Clear Blue Sky LLC |
0 |
Dove Creek, Colorado |
 |
sub |