Incident Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101 F-BTSC, Sunday 19 September 1982
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.
This accident is missing citations or reference sources. Please help add citations to guard against copyright violations and factual inaccuracies.

Date:Sunday 19 September 1982
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic CONC model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale / BAC Concorde 101
Owner/operator:Air France
Registration: F-BTSC
MSN: 203
Year of manufacture:1975
Engine model:Rolls-Royce Olympus 593
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location: -
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Little or no information is available
Narrative:
Tyre no. 4 burst.

Sources:

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft

27 March 1992 F-BTSC Air France 0 New York-John F. Kennedy International Airport, NY (JFK/KJFK) unk
Tire failure
25 July 2000 F-BTSC Air France 109 Gonesse w/o