This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 4 September 1987 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sukhoi Su-22M-4 |
| Owner/operator: | JBG77 Luftstreitkräfte |
| Registration: | 361 |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Stendal -
Germany
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed on military training area Klietz during exercise. Pilot OLtn Frank Nösse ejected safely.
Sources:
http://home.snafu.de/veith/jbg-77.htm 