Incident Saab TF-35 Draken AT-152,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147347

Date:Tuesday 5 October 1993
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SB35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Saab TF-35 Draken
Owner/operator:Flyvevåbnet
Registration: AT-152
MSN: 35.1152
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Langeland -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Run out of fuel over Baltic Sea due to feed failure. The danish and german pilot ejected safely.

Sources:

http://www.stall.dk/flyvevaabnets-historie-fra-1945/fly-gennem-tiden.aspx
Flight International 6-12 April 1994, p38