| Date: | Friday 8 June 2012 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Cessna 525A CitationJet CJ2 |
| Owner/operator: | JetNetherlands |
| Registration: | PH-JNE |
| MSN: | 525A-0242 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | near Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (RTM/EHRD) -
Netherlands
|
| Phase: | Initial climb |
| Nature: | Ferry/positioning |
| Departure airport: | Rotterdam/The Hague Airport (EHRD) |
| Destination airport: | Amsterdam-Schiphol International Airport (AMS/EHAM) |
| Investigating agency: | Dutch Safety Board |
| Confidence Rating: | Accident investigation report completed and information captured |
Narrative:Returned to EHRD because of smoke in the cockpit. The flight crew donned their oxygen masks and made safe landing.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | 2012056 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
http://www.onderzoeksraad.nl/docs/rapporten/Kwartaalrapportage_Luchtvaart_2012_02.pdf Location