Incident Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP HL1075,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147394

Date:Tuesday 2 February 2010
Time:15:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 172S Skyhawk SP
Owner/operator:Club Beauty Fly
Registration: HL1075
MSN: 172S8088
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Siheung -   South Korea
Phase: En route
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash due to the contact with electric wire on attempting engine emergency landing.

Sources:

http://araib.mltm.go.kr/USR/airboard0201/m_34497/dtl.jsp