Loss of pressurization Incident Antonov An-148-100E RA-61709, Saturday 4 August 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Saturday 4 August 2012
Time:09:30
Type:Silhouette image of generic A148 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-148-100E
Owner/operator:Polet
Registration: RA-61709
MSN: 27015041009
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 76
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Voronezh -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Voronezh Airport (VOZ/UUOO)
Destination airport:Antalya Airport (AYT/LTAI)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The An-148 suffered a partial depressurization after takeoff from Voronezh. the aircraft returned to Voronezh Airport.

Sources:

https://news.mail.ru/incident/9809996/?frommail=1
http://docviewer.yandex.ru/view/0/?*=SGQRcocD28U6gv3JbXOpP1OKQnh7InVybCI6InlhLWRpc2stcHVibGljOi8vcGdzdlpSMkhJTGc2VGZzM2RmeEMvbnY0Unh1TnpYQk9pNDczRURReFVJTT0iLCJ0aXRsZSI6ItCQ0L3QsNC70LjQtyDQkdCfIDIwMTIuZG9jIiwidWlkIjoiMCIsInl1IjoiMjQwODQwNzYwMTQ0OTUxNDQwOCIsIm5vaWZyYW1lIjpmYWxzZSwidHMiOjE1MTgzODIyMDY2MDZ9