Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89003, 03 Aug 2012
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147470

Date:03-AUG-2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Aeroflot
Registration: RA-89003
MSN: 95011
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 70
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: None
Location:near Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE) -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Kazan Airport (KZN/UWKD)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Flight SU1191 suffered a partial depressurization of the cabin after takeoff from Kazan, Russia.
The airplane was climbing to cruising altitude when the crew decided to descend again after passing 29000 feet at 12:02. The flight descended to 10000 feet and then climbed again to 14000 feet which was reached about 12:15. The en route part of the flight was flown at 14000 feet.
The airplane landed normally at Sheremetyevo Airport about 13:15.

RA-89003 was test flown on August 4 as flight SU5600 and began operating regular flights the next day.

Sources:

https://lenta.ru/news/2012/08/03/superjet/_
https://www.flightradar24.com//2012-08-03/07:58/AFL1191