Incident MiG-21bis 859,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147564

Date:Friday 21 November 1986
Time:night
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG21 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-21bis
Owner/operator:JG-8 Luftstreitkräfte
Registration: 859
MSN: 75058099
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Gorzów Wielkopolski (Landsberg a.d.Warthe) -   Poland
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Marxwalde Air Base (ETWN)
Destination airport:Marxwalde Air Base (ETWN)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Major Siegfried Lahmer ejected safety near Gorzów Wielkopolski due to electric system failure.

Sources:

http://home.snafu.de/veith/verluste8.htm