Accident North American F-86E-15 Sabre 51-12993,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147626

Date:Wednesday 19 May 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic F86 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American F-86E-15 Sabre
Owner/operator:USAF
Registration: 51-12993
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:21mi NE of Indian Springs, NV -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:KLSV
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
3595MSG, 3592MS. Structural failure, crashed at 21mi NE of Indian Springs, NV. Pilot Charlie L. Harris killed.

Sources:

http://www.aviationarchaeology.com/src/db.asp