Accident Robin DR.400/140B Dauphin F-GGXK, Saturday 11 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 11 August 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DR40 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robin DR.400/140B Dauphin
Owner/operator:Aéroclub du Poitou
Registration: F-GGXK
MSN: 1881
Year of manufacture:1989
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Aérodrôme Les Sables d'Olonne - (LFOO) -   France
Phase: Take off
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LFOO
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aborted take-off at Aérodrôme Les Sables d'Olonne - LFOO and overrun the runway.

Sources:

http://www.bea.aero/fr/enquetes/2012/2012.semaine.32.pdf

Location