Accident REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal , Sunday 19 August 2012
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 19 August 2012
Time:18:50
Type:Silhouette image of generic LX32 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
REMZ Avia S-2 Sintal
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Zalesnoe, Penza region -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
One person died and one was injured in the crash of a Sintal-S single-engine two-seater airplane in Russia’s Penza region on Sunday 19 August 2012.
The plane crashed into a field.

Sources:

https://sputniknews.com/russia/20120819/175315319.html
http://58.mchs.gov.ru/news/detail.php?news=8213 (PHOTO) Ministry of Emergency Situations (MChS) of Russia, Penza Region