| Date: | Tuesday 21 August 2012 |
| Time: | 17:15 LT |
| Type: | Aero Boero AB-115 |
| Owner/operator: | Aeroclube de Ponta Grossa |
| Registration: | PP-GGR |
| MSN: | 253-B |
| Year of manufacture: | 1992 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Palmeira, Campos Gerais, Paraná -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Training |
| Departure airport: | SSZW |
| Destination airport: | SSZW |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:A Aeroboero AB-115 piloted by an instructor of Aeroclube of Ponta Grossa, fell at the end of afternoon in the rural area of Palmeiras, near at Campos Gerais. The instructor died in local. The pupil of aviation was seriously injured. In 10/07/2010 at 17:00 this same aircraft, wtih the engine problens, made an emergency landing near the Ponta Grossa Airport
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
https://ifronline.blogspot.com.br/2012/08/queda-de-monomotor-mata-instrutor-nos.html http://www.gazetadopovo.com.br/vidaecidadania/conteudo.phtml?id=1289056
http://g1.globo.com/pr/parana/noticia/2012/08/aviao-monomotor-cai-no-parana-e-deixa-um-morto-e-um-ferido.html
http://www.tribunapr.com.br/jornalismo/queda-de-monomotor-mata-instrutor-e-deixa-aluno-gravemente-ferido-em-palmeira-42122/