Accident B&F Technik FK-9 Mark 3 F-JJJQ, Friday 3 August 2012
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 3 August 2012
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic FK9 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
B&F Technik FK-9 Mark 3
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: F-JJJQ
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:St. Rambert D´albon Airport - LFLR -   France
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:LFHT
Destination airport:LFLR
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The aircraft No. 401 of 2012 Tour de France ULM was destroyed attempting a landing on a very technical montain airfield.

Sources:

https://ffplum.fr/le-suivi-du-tour/le-blog-du-tour-ulm-2012/368-saint-rambert.html
http://servimg.com/image_preview.php?i=17&u=11507405

Location