Accident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama I-FLAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147853

Date:Monday 18 March 2002
Time:10:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Eliossola srl
Registration: I-FLAI
MSN: 2605
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Campo Viola,Pavia -   Italy
Phase: En route
Nature:Calibration/Inspection
Departure airport:Bressana Bottarone
Destination airport:Bosnasco
Investigating agency: ANSV
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
during an inspection to a power line the helicopter bumped a cable and crashed into the ground,three occupant was severally injuried and one minor.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: ANSV
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

ANSV n. A/25/03