Incident Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III I-DJNO,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 147869

Date:Friday 10 July 1998
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic ALO3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 316B Alouette III
Owner/operator:Eliadamello
Registration: I-DJNO
MSN: 5411
Year of manufacture:1982
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Rifugio Baitone,Val Malga -   Italy
Phase: Landing
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Malga Premassone
Destination airport:Rifugio Baitone
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Caught in a downwind and made a crashlanding. Helicopter was totally destroyed,one occupant suffer severally injured and four minor.

Sources:

ANSV.
ENEL