This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 7 October 1963 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Sikorsky/Sud Aviation H-34A (S-58A) |
| Owner/operator: | Armée de l'Air (French Air Force) |
| Registration: | 108/F-SFGA |
| MSN: | SA-108 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 13 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Mauhtier-Haute-Pierre (Doubs) -
France
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Crashed. LTT Lefloch, SGT Mallet, SGC Bros. Five of the 10 passengers injured.
Sources:
http://www.histavia21.net/HISTAV2/Cra1961-1964.htm 