This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 16 June 2005 |
| Time: | 10:00 |
| Type: | Eurocopter AS 350B3 Ecureuil |
| Owner/operator: | Elitecnica |
| Registration: | I-TEFA |
| MSN: | 3697 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2003 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Sestriere,Torino -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Cargo |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Crashed on the ski slope during the assembly operation of a pole,pilot was severally injured. helicopter is a w/o.
Sources:
ANSV
https://forum.termometropolitico.it/359042-incidente-elicottero-sestriere-sa.html 